Regional Champions

2020 TCA  Mixed Championship

Craig Shinde - Skip
Patricia Bandurka
Christopher Jamieson
Stephanie Bandurka 

2020 TCA  Senior Mixed Championship

Denis Moretto - Skip
Hanna Davis
Dave Rintoul
Charelene Durant

2019 Special Olympic Ontario Champions

Dejan Jankovic - Skip
Jeffery Letarte
Joesph Lavorato
Troy Ford-King 
Shane Shariati 

2019 TCA  Mixed Championship

Frank van Biesen - Skip
Jessica Corrado
Scott Clark
Stephanie Corrado

2018 TCA  Mixed Championship

Craig Shinde - Skip
Patricia Bandurka
Christopher Jamieson
Stephanie Bandurka 

2017 TCA Mixed Championship

John Leermakers - Skip
Lyndsey Adam
Mark Provencal
Sandra Moore

2017 TCA Senior Mixed Championship

Dennis Moretto - Skip
Ann Pearson
Don Pearson
Sylvie Ty

2017 TCA Men's Goldline Championship - Open Division

Dennis Moretto - Skip
Don Pearson
Peter DiClemente
Ron Patava

2015 TCA Day Women's Champions

Ann Pearson – Skip
Lori Clark
Terri Welsford
Charlene Durant

2014 Halton-Peel Masters Bonspiel Champions

David Findlay – Skip
Barry McDowell
Clarke MacDonald
Ron Hembruff

2012 TCA Senior Mixed Championship

Bob Garvin – Skip
Kerry Prezeau
Tom Viegandt
Terri Welsford

2012 Toronto & District Ladies Open Champions

Ann Pearson – Skip
Lori Clark
Heather Mawhinney
Terri Welsford

2009 Revera Toronto & District Ladies Bonspiel Senior Champions

Ann Pearson – Skip
Jane Worth
Jean Dawsom
Jill McIntyre

2008 Halton-Peel Masters Bonspiel Champions

John Mayes – Skip
Barry McDowell
Dennis Kelman
Clarke MacDonald

2008 TCA Energizer Men’s Championship

John Leermakers – Skip
Darin Buckland
Brian Alexander
Jeffrey Chapman

2007 Retirement Residences Group Toronto & District Ladies Open

Ann Pearson – Skip
Elaine Voisin
Karen Clark
Virgina Warren

2007 Diversicare Grandmasters Provincial Champions

Peter Barker – Skip
Bob Wilson
Glenn Rowett
Eldon McFadyen

1998 Toronto & District Ladies Bonspiel

Fran Todd – Skip
Shauna Butchereit
Jane Eftaxias
Kerry Brown

1994 All-Ontario Bantam Mixed Champions

Nicole Pellegrin – Skip
Chris Horsman
Erin Wetmore
Spencer Townley

1990 Toronto & District Ladies Bonspiel

Jackie Tjelios – Skip
Wilma Duck
Jane McCleary
Ann Sanders

1990 Ontario Bantam Mixed Curling Championship

Nicole Pellegrin – Skip
Rob Coultes
Heidi Bishop
Scott Buchanan

1985 North American Life- Seniors Champions Toronto & District Ladies

Eleanor King – Skip
Lois Wright
Wilma Duck
Marg Mills


Golf Registration Countdown

Register Now On Home Page 06/01/2024 11:59 am 36 Days

Our Sponsors

Dixie Curling Crest
 

3071 Palstan Road
Mississauga, Ontario  L4Y 2Z7

Tel: 905-276-1777 
Fax: 905-276-1711 

 

STAY IN THE KNOW
Sign up to our email list.